Privacy Policy/Terms of Use

 

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use for:

  www.whatisdestinytuning.com Blog

Important Disclosures: Listed below is detailed information about our Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, Indemnity, Website Disclosures and abiding jurisdiction laws – Please take the time to read the information below if you would like access to our site or subscribe to our email campaigns, as all terms and conditions are binding. If you do not agree to be bound to the terms and conditions below then kindly exit the blog.

All information on www.whatisdestinytuning.com are the administrator and founders personal tips, suggestions, recommendations and  experiences and the founder is not held liable for any misuse, damage or harm/bodily harm arising from the shared information. Visitors “you” take full and complete responsibility for your own actions. Certian tools and materials are needed for some of the tips and techniques presented in our content and these tools and materials are NOT suitable and may be harmful and dangerous to children and or animals.  Please keep tools and materials out of reach of all children and animals at all times and please take precaution at all times when using them.

The opinions and personal views expressed by the founder and administrator of the www.whatisdestinytuning.com blog are strictly our own and should never be construed as the opinion of a professional, an expert or entity. We are not liable or responsible for any text, image, advice, referral, recommendation, information, tip, tool, meditation, servicecs or products you obtain through www.whatisdestinytuning.com or subscribed email campaigns.

All the information provided on www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its outgoing email content, text and linked material is general information and entertainment only and is NOT a substitute for your own doctors or medical professional’s care, advice, diagnosis, opinion or treatment.

Please always seek qualified physican care with questions you have regarding treatment, advice and diagnosis. DISCLAIMER: THIS BLOG DOES NOT PROVIDE MEDICAL ADVICE. Before trying a recommendation, tip, technique, referral or a new health care regimen please ask your medical doctor or medical professional before use and please never disregard medical advice or delay treatment because of something you have read on www.whatisdestinytuning.com, a linked page or website and or in an email campaign.

Under no circumstance should anyone disregard medical advice or delay medical care because of information, tips, techniques or opinions of something you read on or accessed on the www.whatisdestinytuning.com blog or outgoing email material sent to our subscribers.

If you think you have a medical emergency please call your doctor or 911 immedialty. The founder of the blog is not an expert and is not liable to anyone or anything for our content, text, images, tips, tools, opinions and recommendations, all risk is assumed by the user.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com will not be liable to any visitor or subscriber for the content, text, images, posts, reccomendations we display and again it is our opinion and not intended to offend or malign any religion, individual, group, company, ethnic group, or anyone or anything. Our intention is to spread love. Our intention is do to no harm and not to injure others, libel or defame anyone. Information that is shared is not to be taken as fact or absolute.  If visitors and subscribers take our advice, use our tips, techniques and recommendations and are injured, www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its founder are not to be held responsible under any circumstance.

Blogs are dynamic in nature. Blogs change over time and recommendations and material may change over time.  Blog posts, pages and emails are always getting updated and information is always in transition. Depending on when you visit the site or subscribe to our email campaigns, information could be out of date.  Also there could be translation discrepencies and or misinterpretation of content due to language, the founder and www.whatisdestinytuning.com is held harmless if such case arises. Reliance of any information provided on www.whatisdestinytuning.com or any linked website is soley at your own risk.

At www.whatisdestinytuning.com, the privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information received and collected by www.whatisdestinytuning.com and how it is used.

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at post@whatisdestinytuning.com

We provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.  To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage menu which will appear at the top of all pages on a desktop and MAC computer. Please read it carefully because you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions listed below.

Collection of Personal Information and Log Files

Like many other web sites, www.whatisdestinytuning.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information.

Most importantly, any recorded IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information unless you decide to subscribe to our free manifestation tools/outgoing email campaigns and you provide us with your name and email address.

We will NOT share your name or email address outside of www.whatisdestinytuning.com unless the law requires for CASL.

Cookies and Web Beacons

www.whatisdestinytuning.com does not use cookies however the links to affiliate programs and other referred websites do.

DoubleClick DART Cookie

.:: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on whatisdestinytuning.com.
.:: Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to whatisdestinytuning.com and other sites on the Internet.
.:: Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site.

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to the advertisements and links that appear on whatisdestinytuning.com send directly to your browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies ( such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons ) may also be used by the third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com has no access to or no control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com’s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or websites.

You can opt out of all communication with www.whatisdestinytuning.com simply by leaving this page and website.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites

Links and Links to Third Party Websites

We have included internal links on this site for your personal use and reference. We have also included external links on www.whatisdestinytuning.com for your personal use, reference and if you would like to purchase products or services from other websites.

We are not responsible for the privacy policies on these external websites.  You should be aware that the privacy policies of these sites may differ from our own. www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its administrators/founder are not responsible or liable in any way for any third party website material, text, image, claims, refunds, security, personal information security breach, how they use the personal data collected, any and all unlawfulness or violations committed or any and all viruses, malware, spyware, bugs or anything related being picked up from using their website or material.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com is not liable to any person, business or property and not held responsible for the use or misuse of all third party websites referred and in no event be liable for any damages suffered, losses, financial loss, legal fee’s, bodily injury or harm (direct or indirect) from referring or recommending anyone to these third party websites, all risk is assumed by the user.

www.whatisdestinytuning and its administrators and founder have no control over any third party websites, their products/services and how they conduct business but we have chosen to do business and recommend companies we our self trust.

Please be aware any information released or collected via the internet has potential risk and could be unsecured.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com makes no warranty in regards to any third party website’s security with use of personal information.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com, its administrators and founder disclaims any and all liability for the acts and conduct of all third party websites associated and referred.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

The contents of this statement may be altered at an time, at our discretion.

If you have any questions regarding the privacy policy of whatisdestinytuning.com then you may contact us at post@whatisdestinytuning.com

All Rights Reserved

Copyright May 2014 -2017 www.whatisdestinytuning.com

No part of www.whatisdestinytuning.com, including but not limited to pages, posts, text, pictures/images, outgoing emails, manifestation tool documents/out going email content material sent to volunteer double op-in subscribers may be reproduced or copied unless there has been written permission to do so and it was approved.

You must not republish any www.whatisdestinytuning.com content onto another website, or you must not sell, rent or sub-licence material from www.whatisdestinytuning.com ever.

All content information/text on www.whatisdestinytuning.com, on all associated pages/posts, on all outgoing emails and on all outgoing content documents are “as is” and the recipient shall not have any warranty of any kind (not including program/specific product warranties).

Age Requirement

www.whatisdestinytuning.com is intended for adults age 18 and above and anyone under that age should please leave this site and unsubscribe to our email campaigns.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com, its administrators and founder do not intend to provide and does not constitute financial, legal, medical, health or professional advice.  All published and distributed information via the blog and email campaigns are an expression of opinion and personal experience and may only be used for personal entertainment purposes. www.whatisdestinytuning.com assumes NO responsibility for the use or misuse of our blog and email campaigns for any financial loss, damage or injury to persons or property as a result of using any of our published content. Due diligence is required for the use of all our published and distributed information.

Posted Comments and Public Interaction

www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its founder is not responsible for messages that are negative, offensive, unlawful, abusive, obscene, harmful, threatening, or of sexual explicit nature and you agree not to post any messages of that nature on our website.  We hold the right not to post any messages that we feel is not appropriate, not positive or will not bring value to our visitors. You are legally liable for the comments posted to www.whatisdestinytuning.com

Indemnity

By accessing www.whatisdestinytuning.com and using any published material you agree to indemnify, and hold harmless www.whatisdestinytuning.com, its administrators and founder, from and against any and all liabilities, personal injury, harm, claims, legal fee’s, any expense whatsoever resulting from the use of any published content on www.whatisdestinytuning.com and all outgoing email content.

In no event ever shall www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its administrators/founder be liable to you for any and all circumstances. All responsibility and any and all liability is solely assumed by the user as we have expressed this several times throughout this policy so it is very clear to the visitor.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its administrators/founder disclaims all liability and is not responsible to you, any third party or business for any injury, loss (direct or indirect) damage, including but not limited to special incidental, from the use of the blog, published content/text, out going emails and or personal information transmitted through our website or any third party link/website that is published or referred through www.whatisdestinytuning.com and all email campaigns.

In no event ever shall www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its administrator/founder be liable to you , any third party or business for any and all consequences or any direct or indirect damages, harm, bodily harm, financial loss suffered as a result of any associated pages/post, on all outgoing emails and on all outgoing documents that are sent to double op-in subscribers.

The entire risk from any material published or distributed from www.whatisdestinytuning.com is completely assumed by the user.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com will not be liable to you in relation to any and all content or any consequential loss, financial loss, direct or indirect bodily harm from the use of any www.whatisdestinytuning.com published content or materials  in connection with www.whatisdestinytuning.com

Governing Law and Province

www.whatisdestinytuning.com (not including linked websites) is based out of and governed by the province of Ontario in Canada. By use and access to www.whatisdestinytuning.com you agree to the laws of Ontario.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com abides by The Canadian Code of Practice for Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce and The Ontario Electronic Commerce Act.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com follows The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA)

www.whatisdestinytuning.com follows the (CASL) Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation and all subscribers have, on their free will,  provided their name and email address that are stored with our reputable email service providers Mailchimp and Aweber .

Subscribers have consented and expect to receive emails, content, referrals and such from www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its administrators/founder.  Anyone can take their name off of the mailing list at any time.  If an email has been sent to a previously consented subscriber by mistake we will resolve the issue as soon as possible and www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its founder under no circumstance be liable under CASL in the case of  an error. We fully intend that anyone who unsubscribes will not receive any further emails but no system is perfect.

www.whatisdestinytuning.com also adheres to The Federal Trade Commission ‘s 16 CFR, Part 255: “Guidelines Concerning the Use of Endorsements and Testimonials in Advertising” because even though we reside in Canada our third party website are from The United States Of America.

We have included an affiliate disclosure on a side widget on our site so on every page and post the consumer has immediate access to the compensation disclosure and there is no confusion as to the relationship of the third party vendors and www.whatisdestinytuning.com, the administrators and the founder. It will be seen immediately on PC or MAC desk top computers.

We also have our affiliate disclosure on a separate page located in our main menu and have linked all out going emails through all of our campaigns to double opt-in subscribers so they too have full disclosure of the terms of use of www.whatisdestinytuning.com and the affiliate disclosure.

International and Cultural Law

Because visitors from other countries can access www.whatisdestinytuning.com and subscribe to our email campaigns, we are not responsible for defamatory statements bound to any religious, governement or any other laws from the visitor/subscriber/readers country of origin.

Affiliate Disclosure

The founder of this website is compensated and receives compensation on product and subscriptions sold. The founder always shares an honest opinion and recommends products we think are great. The recommendation and opinion is solely of the founder at www.whatisdestinytuning.com.  For specific product claims or quotes please contact and verify with the product owner.

If you have any complaint or received an email as a result of spam please forward it to: post@whatisdestinytuning.com

All policies, term and conditions, disclosures are valid from May 2014 until further notice. From time to time modification may occur and it is your responsibility to review the terms and conditions each time you visit the site.

WHOIS Information

www.whatisdestinytuning.com WHOIS – Public Information – Register WHOIS server: WHOIS.godaddy.com

www.whatisdestinytuning.com and its founder is dedicated to following all applicable laws regarding web based digital marketing/advertising and sales so we can continue to provide value to all visitors and subscribers.

Thank you,

Jaime

Founder of www.whatisdestinytuning.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*